• Girl’s Track & Field Records

     

    Event         Time/Distance           Name         Year

    100m Dash                     12.48                               Ali Wyland               2014

     

    200m Dash                     26.14                                Ali Wyland                2014

     

    400m Dash                     1:00.68                            Taylor Pond                2013  

                                                                                                          

     

    800m Run                      2:20.55                            Alexis Preston            2010

     

    1600m Run                    5:17.77                             Lauren Pheasant         2011

     

    3200m Run                    11.47.9                            Ashley Ott                  2007

     

    100m Hurdles                14.6                                  Laurie Dangle             1981
     
    300 m Hurdles               46.9                                  Leah Hunter               1993

     

    400m Relay                   50.67                                 Annie Crilly                2001

                                                                                   Kelly Dumm

                                                                                   Debbie Swain

                                                                                   Liz Ghebreselassie

     

    1600m Relay                 4:10.95                              Maddy Aungst              2013

                                                                                    Taylor Pond

                                                                                    Makenzie Wilkinson

                                                                                    Lauren Pheasant

     

    3200m Relay                  9:44.35                              Alyssa Beyer             2010

                                                                                   Ashley Beyer

                                                                                   Lauren Pheasant

                                                                                   Alexis Preston

     

    Long Jump                    17'5"                                   Sarahbeth Williams    2009

     

    Triple Jump                   36’10”                                Crissy Allen              1987

     

    High Jump                     5’8”                                     Jill Colabrese            1990

     

    Shot Put                         41’1-1/2”                           Jenn McConnell         2006

     

    Discus                            130’2”                                Jenn McConnell         2006

     

    Javelin                            118’                                    Megan Bourne          2001

     

    Pole vault                       9’6”                                     Kendra Jones           2009
     
     

    Boys’ Track & Field Records

     

    Event         Time/Distance          Name          Year

     

    100m Dash                     10.9                               Shawn Singer               2003

                                           10.9                              Josh Hutchison              2006

     

    200m Dash                     22.2                              Gary Steiner                  1960

                                                                                Adam Ulery                  1998
     

    400m Dash                     50.0                              Erik Klinger                  1990

                                                                                           

     

    800m Run                      1:55.5                            Bill Maloney                  1981

     

    1600m Run                    4:20.5                            Dave Maher                  1986

     

    3200m Run                    9:55.5                            Dave Maher                   1986

     

    100m Hurdles                14.76                             Andy Dellaripa               2007

     

    300m Hurdles                39.07                             Andy Dellaripa               2005

     

    400m Relay                    43.7                                James Muir                   2010

                                                                                Roland Crevacore

                                                                                Geordan Miller

                                                                                Michael Appleman

     

    1600m Relay                 3:29.4                             Tom Sell                         1986

                                                                                Jeff Neral

                                                                                 Dave Maher

                                                                                 Richard Dodson

     

    3200m Relay                 8:18                               Joel Gildea                     2002   
                                                                               Mike Meadows

                                                                               Damon Peoples

                                                                               Stefan Peoples

     

    Long Jump                    22’1”                               Jim Callahan                    1989

     

    Triple Jump                   44’7”                               Mike Sticker                   1993

     

    High Jump                     6’6”                                 Steve Harten                  1986

                                         6’6”                                 Andy Dellaripa               2007

     

    Shot Put                         54’                                  John Cruezberger          1997

     

    Discus                            173’0”                             Joe Burr(State Champ) 1966           

     

    Javelin                            14’0”                               Jeff Neral                      1985

     

    Pole vault                       14’0”                               Lucas Cooper               1996
     
Last Modified on April 22, 2014